INTRODUCTION

Hello. My name is Dite Nursyamsi Mahmutami. My nickname is Dite. I was born on 12 October 1997. I tell that because if you want to give me present for my birthday, I’ll accept that, haha. I’m a English Literature student at Universitas Islam 45 Bekasi a.k.a Unisma Bekasi. I made this blog since high school, but because I had heavy activities, I can’t manage time for new post. And honestly, I am moody person. So, if I didn’t have good mood, I didn’t have inspiration to write something in my blog. Because some reasons that I explain before, I made decision to make this blog for my diary, store and share my assignment, and write anything that I want. I hope you can enjoyed this blog, comment anything you want and share my post to social media that you have.

Follow my social media account (just click name of social media):

Halo. Namaku Dite Nursyamsi Mahmutami. Panggil aja Dite yaaa. Tanggal lahir aku 12 Oktober 1997, yah siapa tau aja mau ngirimin hadiah gitu hahaha. Sekarang aku adalah mahasiswa Sastra Inggris di Universitas Islam 45 Bekasi yang dikenal dengan Unisma Bekasi. Aku bikin wordpress ini udah lama banget dari jaman SMK. Tapi karena aku ngambil jurusan farmasi, keteteran deh, ngga dipake, dibuka dan diabaikan begitu saja. Kalo yang anak farmasi atau setidaknya kesehatan tau banget kan sibuknya kayak apa. Eh, tapi sebenernya sih aku orangnya juga ‘moody’. jadi kalo lagi ngga mood ya aku ngga ada inspirasi deh buat bikin-bikin sesuatu yang bermanfaat. Karena alasan-alasan tersebut, aku jadi bikin keputusan buat bikin wordpress ini menjadi diari aku, tempat menyimpan dan berbagi tugas-tugas kuliah aku yang siapa tau aja bermanfaat buat kalian, dan apapun sih sebenernya. Aku cuma berharap kalian bisa menikmati blog ini. Oh, ya komen kalo mau komen sama share postingan aku ke sosial media kalian ya.

Advertisements

Beauty and The Beast (My opinion) | Access Microscholarship Program

In 20th March 2017, Access UNI Bekasi Class was watching Beauty and The Beast together. After the movie done, we have to answer some questions about this movie and my feel about anything when I watched that. So, we can learn English together with enjoy and fun.

Continue reading

Makalah Jual Beli dan Waqaf (Karakter Keislaman) by Dite and Fita

MAKALAH

KARAKTER KEISLAMAN

JUAL BELI DAN WAQAF

 

 

DISUSUN OLEH:

Dite Nursyamsi Mahmutami      41182003160004

Nur Fitia Sari                                41182003160031

 

 

 

PROGRAM STUDI SASTRA INGGRIS

FAKULTAS KOMUNIKASI, SASTRA DAN BAHASA

UNIVERSITAS ISLAM “45” (UNISMA) BEKASI

2016 Continue reading

What I want to do in future | Access Microscholarship Program

This is a short essay that I made for filing Access Microscholarship Program in Bekasi 2016-2018 supported by U.S Embassy in Jakarta. When I made this, my English especially my grammar still awful. So, ignored my grammatical mistake please. Hope you enjoy my essay

Continue reading

I woke up in the middle of the night

This is my another short story. This story also made for assignment, Basic Writing Final Test. Please ignored and tell me about my grammatical mistake in this story. Same with Mid-Test, this story must started with sentence “I woke up in the middle of the night”. I hope my story interested.

Continue reading